Menu
Staff List
Office Staff

Dr. Beth Poff, Principal

[email protected]

Samantha Quesenberry, Assistant Principal

[email protected]

Karen Cecil, Administrative Assistant

[email protected]

Sylvia West, Clerical Aide

[email protected]



Preschool

Erin Johnson             

[email protected]

 


Breanna Reeves-Resource

[email protected]



Kindergarten

Betsy Alden

[email protected]

Allison Kruckow

 

[email protected]

Heather Stitt

[email protected]


First Grade

   

Tammy Roethlisberger

[email protected]

Lindsey Sams

[email protected]

Jeanette Wiggert

[email protected]


Second Grade

Megan Ridgley

[email protected]

Jennifer Salyers

[email protected]

David Vest

[email protected]

 Rosemary Rincon  [email protected]

Third Grade

Kendall Albritton

[email protected]

Caitlin Ramseyer

[email protected]

Crystal Sparks

[email protected]

Chanda Willemin

[email protected]


Fourth Grade

Travis Cobb

[email protected]

Chris Lee [email protected]

Lydia Hyburg

[email protected]

Kelly Stallard [email protected]


Fifth Grade

Shilah Altman  [email protected]

D'Ann Dickerson

[email protected]

Amy Pauquette  [email protected]

Holly Ross

[email protected]



Specialty Teachers


Art-Kim Rasnake

[email protected]

Media-Rhonda Burch

[email protected]

Music-Joey Ballard

[email protected]

Physical Education-Randy Bailey

[email protected]

STEM-Elizabeth Larson

[email protected]



School Counselor

School Counselor- Bill Sembello

[email protected]



Special Education Teachers

Lindy Lowe-Haynes

[email protected]

Kate Stone 

[email protected]

Kitty Wade

[email protected]



School Nurse

Abbey Stone

[email protected]



Speech Therapist
Shelby Lineberry

[email protected]

 

Reading Specialists
Julie Monday [email protected]
Lily Agee [email protected]
Instructional Aide
Early Literacy-Karen Andes [email protected]
Special Education Aides

 

 

Theresa Lawrence

[email protected]

Barbara Mattox

[email protected]

Diane McRorie

[email protected]




Cafeteria Aides    


 

 

Tina Lytton

[email protected]


            
Cafeteria Staff


Donna Thomas, Manager

[email protected]

Diane Jones

[email protected]

Susan Smith

[email protected]



Custodial Staff

John Mathers, Senior Custodian

[email protected]

Theresa Plaugher

[email protected]

Lori Gaughler

[email protected]


English as Second Language
Anastasia Apisa [email protected]

Gifted Resource Teacher  

Helen Fotinos

[email protected]


Tiered Intervention Specialist

Lori Taylor

[email protected]


Instructional Specialist

Anne Cash

[email protected]


Related Service Therapists

Music Therapist-Olivia Donald

[email protected]

Physical Therapist-Lily Westcott

[email protected]

Occupational Therapists-Tammi Franklin

[email protected]


School Psychologist

Susan Semanic

[email protected]


Technology Resource Teacher


Cub Connections Director

 

@mcps.org