Menu
Staff List
Office Staff

Dr. Beth Poff, Principal

[email protected]

Samantha Quesenberry, Assistant Principal

[email protected]

Karen Cecil, Administrative Assistant

[email protected]

Sylvia West, Clerical Aide

[email protected]



Preschool
Erin Johnson             

[email protected]

Renn Kennedy  

Breanna Reeves-Resource

[email protected]



Kindergarten
Allison Kruckow  [email protected]
Caitlin Ramseyer [email protected]

Megan Ridgley

[email protected]


First Grade
 Kyle Evans [email protected]
 Melissa Hubbard [email protected]

Tammy Roethlisberger

[email protected]

Jeanette Wiggert

[email protected]



Second Grade
Meghan Mercer [email protected]

Jennifer Salyers

[email protected]

David Vest

[email protected]



Third Grade
Jenna King [email protected]
Autumn Quesenberry [email protected]
Mckenzie Ward [email protected]

Chanda Willemin

[email protected]


Fourth Grade

Travis Cobb

[email protected]

Lydia Hyburg [email protected]
Chris Lee [email protected]
Taylor Nelson [email protected]


Fifth Grade
Shilah Altman  [email protected]

D'Ann Dickerson

[email protected]

Jessica Morgan  [email protected]
 Aimee Pauquette  aimeepauquette[email protected]


Specialty Teachers

Art-Kim Rasnake

[email protected]

Media-Rhonda Burch

[email protected]

Music-Joey Ballard

[email protected]

Physical Education-Randy Bailey

[email protected]

STEM-Elizabeth Larson

[email protected]



School Counselor

Bill Sembello

[email protected]



Special Education Teachers

Amy Santantonio

[email protected]

Paige Sproul

[email protected]

Latoya Young  [email protected]


School Nurse

Abbey Stone

[email protected]



Speech Therapist
Shelby Sowers

[email protected]



Reading Specialists
Julie Monday [email protected]
Lily Agee [email protected]

Early Literacy Aide
Karen Andes [email protected]
Special Education Aides
Tanner Gregory [email protected]

Doris Kane

[email protected]

Theresa Lawrence

[email protected]

Barbara Mattox

[email protected]

Amy McGowan

[email protected]
Rosealia Young [email protected]


Lunch/Recess Aides    
Shannon Holbrook  [email protected]
Hanh Le [email protected]

Patti Lizarraga 

[email protected]

Tina Lytton

[email protected]

            
Cafeteria Staff

Donna Thomas, Manager

[email protected]

Diane Jones

[email protected]

Susan Smith

[email protected]



Custodial Staff

John Mathers, Senior Custodian

[email protected]

Theresa Plaugher

[email protected]

Lori Gaughler

[email protected]



English as Second Language
Anastasia Apisa [email protected]



Gifted Resource Teacher  

Helen Fotinos

[email protected]



Tiered Intervention Specialist

Lori Taylor

[email protected]



Instructional Specialist
Tracy Proffitt [email protected]


Related Service Therapists

Music Therapist-Olivia Donald

[email protected]

National Counseling Group, TDT Counselor - Whitney Metts  
NRVCS School Based Clinician - Kaitlyn Rogers  [email protected]

Physical Therapist-Lily Westcott

[email protected]

Occupational Therapists-Tammi Franklin

[email protected]



School Psychologist

Susan Semanic

[email protected]



Technology Resource Teacher
De Harman                                                      

[email protected]



Adventure Club